Senior Hurling

DateVenueCompetitionResult
Saturday, April 4thClarecastleClare Cup Division 1A Round 1Crusheen 1-21 Clarecastle 1-18
Saturday, April 11thCratloeClare Cup Division 1A Round 2Clarecastle 1-16 Cratloe 0-17
Saturday, April 18thInaghClare Cup Division 1A Round 3Clarecastle 0-16 Inagh-Kilnamona 0-15
Sunday, April 26thClooneyClare Cup Division 1A Round 4Clooney-Quin 3-10 Clarecastle 0-14
Saturday, May 2ndSixmilebridgeClare Cup Division 1A Round 5Sixmilebridge 2-15 Clarecastle 1-15
Saturday, May 16thClarecastleClare Cup Division 1A Round 6O’Callaghan’s Mills 3-22 Clarecastle 1-16
Saturday, May 30thShannonSenior Championship Round 1Clarecastle 2-22 Clonlara 1-25 AET
Saturday, June 13thCusack ParkSenior Championship Rd 1 ReplayClonlara 2-18 Clarecastle 2-10
Sunday, July 5thClarecastleClare Cup Division 1A Round 8Newmarket 3-14 Clarecastle 1-19
Sunday, July 19thClarecastleClare Cup Division 1A Round 9Feakle 4-19 Clarecastle 2-22
Sunday, July 26thClonlaraClare Cup Division 1A Round 7Clonlara 5-29 Clarecastle 0-17
Sunday, August 9thSixmilebridgeSenior Championship Rd 2Inagh-Kilnamona 3-18 Clarecastle 0-21
Sunday, August 23rdShannonSenior Relegation Play-OffFeakle 3-17 Clarecastle 1-13
Saturday, September 5thTullaSenior Relegation Final Play-OffClarecastle 1-19 Tubber 0-14

Intermediate Hurling

DateVenueCompetitionResult
Sunday, April 5thClonlaraDivision 3 League Round 1Clarecastle 0-17 Clonlara 1-08
Thursday, April 9thClarecastleDivision 3 League Round 2Clarecastle 3-24 Crusheen 1-14
Sunday, April 19thClarecastleDivision 3 League Round 3Killanena 1-16 Clarecastle 0-10
Saturday, April 25thN/ADivision 3 League Round 4Clarecastle a bye
Friday, May 1stÉire ÓgDivision 3 League Round 5Éire Óg 0-17 Clarecastle 1-09
Saturday, May 16thClarecastleDivision 3 League Round 7Clarecastle 3-11 Kilmaley 3-09
Sunday, May 31stBroadfordIntermediate Championship R1Clarecastle 4-16 Ogonnelloe 0-05
Sunday, May 31stBroadfordDivision 3 League Round 6Clarecastle 4-16 Ogonnelloe 0-05
Saturday, June 6thClooneyDivision 3 League Round 8Clarecastle 2-17 Clooney-Quin 1-11
Thursday, June 18thClarecastleDivision 3 League Round 9Clarecastle 2-21 Meelick 1-08
Sunday, June 28thRuanDivision 3 League Semi-FinalClarecastle 0-16 Crusheen 2-10
Sunday, July 12thRuanDiv 3 League Semi-Final ReplayClarecastle 1-12 Crusheen 1-09
Saturday, July 18thTullaDivision 3 League FinalClarecastle 1-18 Killanena 2-15
Saturday, August 1stTullaDiv 3 League Final ReplayClarecastle 1-16 Killanena 0-18
Saturday, August 8thTullaIntermediate Championship Rd 2Smith O'Brien's 2-20 Clarecastle 2-08
Saturday, August 21stGurteenIntermediate Championship Rd 3Clarecastle 2-12 Newmarket 2-10
Friday, September 4thTullaIntermediate Champ Quarter-FinalBroadford 2-20 Clarecastle 2-14

Junior Hurling

DateVenueCompetitionResult
Saturday, April 11thN/ADivision 5A League Round 1Clarecastle a bye
Sunday, April 26thClarecastleDivision 5A League Round 2Wolfe Tones 2-19 Clarecastle 1-16
Sunday, May 3rdInaghDivision 5A League Round 3Inagh-Kilnamona 4-17 Clarecastle 1-12
Sunday, May 10thN/ADivision 5A League Round 4Clarecastle a bye
Sunday, June 7thClarecastleDivision 5A League Round 5Smith O’Brien’s 1-21 Clarecastle 1-03
Saturday, June 13thClarecastleDivision 5A League Round 6Newmarket 3-20 Clarecastle 1-04
Saturday, June 27thÉire ÓgDivision 5A League Round 7Éire Óg 2-11 Clarecastle 0-09
Sunday, July 12thÉire ÓgJunior B Championship Rd 1Newmarket 1-13 Clarecastle 2-08
Sunday, August 9thCratloeJunior B Championship Rd 2Clarecastle 1-16 Parteen 0-10
Thursday, Sept 3rdKilkishenJunior B Championship Rd 3Tulla 3-7 Clarecastle 2-6

U21 Hurling

DateVenueCompetitionResult
Sun, March 15thSixmilebridgeU21A Championship Quarter-FinalClarecastle 1-16 Feakle/Killanena 1-07
Friday, April 3rdClonlaraU21A Championship Semi-FinalKilmaley 0-19 Clarecastle 0-13

Minor Hurling

DateVenueCompetitionResult
Thursday, July 2ndInaghMinor A Championship Round 1Inagh-Kilnamona 1-14 Clarecastle 1-11
Friday, July 17thClarecastleMinor A Championship Round 2Clarecastle 1-12 Ballyea 2-09
Friday, July 31stKilmaleyMinor A Championship Round 3Kilmaley 3-12 Clarecastle 0-13
Friday, August 14thKillaloeMinor A Champ Quarter-FinalBroadford/SOB 1-17 Clarecastle 0-9
Friday, September 11thBallyeaMinor A Shield Semi-FinalClarecastle W/O from Ballyea
Friday, September 18thSixmilebridgeMinor A Shield FinalFeakle/Killanena 2-14 Clarecastle 2-11

U16 Hurling

DateVenueCompetitionResult
Sunday, July 5thClarecastleU16A Championship Round 1Clarecastle 7-12 Bodyke/Mills 1-08
Sunday, July 12thKilmaleyU16A Championship Round 2Kilmaley 6-07 Clarecastle 1-13
Sunday, July 19thClarecastleU16A Championship Round 3Clarecastle 2-16 Doora/Barefield 1-12
Sunday, July 26thSixmilebridgeU16A Championship Round 4Sixmilebridge 3-13 Clarecastle 4-04
Sunday, August 2ndN/AU16A Championship Round 5Clarecastle a bye
Sunday, August 9thInaghU16A Championship Round 6Inagh-Kilnamona 1-23 Clarecastle 2-08
Sunday, August 16thClarecastleU16A Championship Round 7Clarecastle 2-11 Corofin/Ruan 0-10
Monday, August 31stNewmarketU16A Semi-Final Play-OffSixmilebridge 2-13 Clarecastle 2-09
Wednesday, September 23rdSixmilebridgeU16A Shield FinalBodyke/Mills 3-13 Clarecastle 3-12

U15 Hurling

DateVenueCompetitionResult
Sunday, Sept 27thClarecastleU15A Champ Quarter-FinalBroadford (SOB) 1-17 Clarecastle 0-18 AET

U14 Hurling

DateVenueCompetitionResult
Saturday, March 21stCorofinFéile na nGael A Round 1Clarecastle 3-4 Inagh-Kilnamona 1-5
Saturday, March 21stCorofinFéile na nGael A Round 2Clarecastle 2-7 Corofin 2-4
Tuesday, March 31stClarecastleU14A Championship Round 1Clarecastle 2-10 Kilmaley 1-04
Saturday, April 4thClarecastleU14A Championship Round 2Corofin 2-11 Clarecastle 2-07
Friday, April 10thSixmilebridgeU14A Championship Round 3Clarecastle 2-21 Sixmilebridge 1-00
Friday, April 17thClarecastleU14A Championship Round 4Clarecastle 1-13 Inagh-Kilnamona 1-12
Friday, April 24thBroadfordU14A Championship Round 5Broadford (SOB) 5-08 Clarecastle 2-11
Friday, May 1stN/AU14A Championship Round 6Clarecastle a bye
Monday, May 4thClarecastleFéile A Winners Round 1Clarecastle 2-6 Broadford (SOB) 0-2
Monday, May 4thClarecastleFéile A Winners Round 2Kilmaley 1-6 Clarecastle 1-1
Friday, May 15thClarecastleU14A Championship Round 8Clarecastle 6-03 Doora/Barefield 1-11
Wednesday, May 20thBodykeU14A Championship Round 7Bodyke/Mills 1-12 Clarecastle 0-04
Friday, May 22ndNewmarketU14A Championship Round 9Clarecastle 4-16 Newmarket-on-Fergus 0-04
Friday, May 29thBodykeU14A Championship Semi-FinalClarecastle 2-10 Bodyke/Mills 1-11
Friday, June 12thCusack ParkU14A Championship FinalClarecastle 6-13 Broadford (SOB) 1-06
Saturday, June 20thPortlaoiseRegional Féile na nGaelClarecastle 3-7 Skerries Harps (Dublin) 1-3
Saturday, June 20thPortlaoiseRegional Féile na nGaelClarecastle 4-5 Abbeyleix (Laois) 1-3
Saturday, June 20thPortlaoiseRegional Féile na nGael FinalClarecastle 3-7 Castlegar (Galway) 2-8

U13 Hurling

DateVenueCompetitionResult
Friday, August 28thSixmilebridgeU13A Championship Round 2Clarecastle 5-09 Sixmilebridge 4-12
Wednesday, September 2ndClarecastleU13A Championship Round 1Clarecastle 2-18 Corofin 4-12
Saturday, September 5thGurteenU13A Championship Round 3Clarecastle 2-15 Doora/Barefield 4-08
Saturday, September 12thInaghU13A Championship Semi-FinalInagh-Kilnamona 5-19 Clarecastle 3-07